Filmfare Awards South 2022: Right here is the whole listing of nominees in Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Malayalam movies – Instances of India

The 67th Parle Filmfare Awards South 2022 is scheduled to happen on 9 October 2022 on the Bangalore Worldwide Exhibition Centre. The awards will probably be introduced to varied abilities throughout the Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Malayalam movie industries and the awards night time will even characteristic scintillating performances from glamorous divas Pooja Hegde, Mrunal Thakur, Kriti Shetty, Sania Ayyappan and Aindritha Ray. Let’s check out the whole listing of nominees in Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Malayalam movies.

See full nomination listing under

telugu nominations

greatest film

monolithic:

Ala Vaikunthapuramulu

Jathi Ratnalu

love story

Palasa 1978

Pushpa: Uday – Half 1

UPPENA

greatest director

Buchi Babu Sana (Uppena)

Karuna Kumar (Palasa 1978)

Rahul Sankrityan (Shyam Singh Roy)

Shekhar Kamula (Love Story)

Sukumar Bandreddy (Pushpa: The Rise – Half 1)

Trivikram Srinivas (Ala Vaikunthapuramulu)

Uday Gurla (Mail)

Finest Actor in a Main Position (Male)

Allu Arjun (Ala Vaikunthapuramulu)

Allu Arjun (Pushpa: Uday – Half 1)

Mahesh Babu (Sarileru Neekevvaru)

Naga Chaitanya (Love Story)

Nani (Shyam Singh Roy)

Naveen Polishetty (Jathi Ratnalu)

Rakshit Atluri (Palasa 1978)

Vaishnava Tej (Uppena)

Finest Actress in a Main Position (Feminine)

Chandni Choudhary (Shade Picture)

Kirti Shetty (Uppena)

Pooja Hegde (Ala Vaikunthapuramulu)

Rashmika Mandanna (Bhishma)

Rashmika Mandanna (Pushpa: The Rise – Half 1)

Sai Pallavi (Love Story)

Sai Pallavi (Shyam Singh Roy)

Finest Actor in a Supporting Position (Male)

Jagapathibabu (Republic)

Murali Sharma (Ala Vaikunthapuramulu)

Praveen (Nandhi)

Rahul Ram Krishna (Jathi Ratnalu)

Sunil Verma (Pushpakavimanam)

Thiruveer (Palasa 1978)

Venela Kishore (Bhishma)

Finest Actress in a Supporting Position (Feminine)

Madonna Sebastian (Shyam Singh Roy)

Priyanka Jawalkar (Gamanam)

Ramya Krishnan (Republic)

Saranya Pradeep (Janu)

Tabu (Ala Vaikunthapuramulu)

Vijayasanthi (Sarileru Neekevvaru)

greatest music album

Devishree Prasad (Pushpa: Uday – Half 1)

Devishree Prasad (Sarileru Neekevvaru)

Gopisundar (Most Eligible Graduate)

Radhan (Jathi Ratnalu)

Thaman S (Ala Vaikunthapuramulu)

Thaman S (Lawyer Saab)

Vishal Chandrasekhar (Varudu Kavalenu)

greatest music

Anantha Sriram – Chinnammi (Narappa)

Raghuram – Hey Idi Nenena (Solo Berthuke So Higher)

Ramjogayya Shastri- Maguwa (Lawyer Saab)

Rambabu Gosala- Kola Kale Illa (Varudu Kavalenu)

s. Sitaram Shastri J Tarador (Lifetime of Rama) (Jaanu)

s. Sitaram Shastri – Pranavalaya (Shyam Singh Roy)

Vishwa – Ningichutte (Umamaheswara Ugrarupasya)

Finest Playback Singer (Male)

Anurag Kulkarni- Ramulu Ramula (Ala Vaikunthapuramulu)

Anurag Kulkarni – Sirivanella (Shyam Singh Roy)

Armaan Malik – Buttaboma (Ala Vaikunthapuramulu)

Ram Miriala- Vachesev (Jathi Ratnalu)

Sid Sriram-Maguwa (Lawyer Saab)

Sid Sriram-Mansa Manasa (Most Eligible Graduate)

Sid Sriram – Samajavaragaman (Ala Vaikunthapuramulu)

Sid Sriram – Srivalli (Pushpa: Uday – Half 1)

Finest Playback Singer (Feminine)

Aditi Bhavraju-Bavuchadu (Palasa 1978)

Chinmayi- Manasulon (Varudu Kavalenu)

Indravati Chauhan – U Antava (Pushpa: Uday – Half 1)

Madhu Priya- Habbaba She could be very candy (Sarileru Neekevvaru)

Ramya Behera-Kormisam Polisada (Crack)

Sindoori- Chenguna Chenguna (Varudu Kavalenu)

Tamil nomination

greatest film

Jai Bheem

Ka Pe Ranasingam

Kannum Kannum Kollayadithali

Kärnan

Mandela

Sarpatta Parambrai

sorarai potru

greatest director

Deshsinh Periyasamy (Kannum Kannum Kollayadithal)

Madon Ashwin (Mandela)

Mari Selvaraj (Karan)

P Virumandi (Ka Pe Ranasingam)

PA. Ranjit (Sarpatta Parambrai)

Sudha Kongara (Surrai Pottru)

TJ Gyanvel (Jai Bheem)

Finest Actor in a Main Position (Male)

Arya (Sarpatta Parambrai)

Ashok Selvan (Oh My Kadavule)

bow (nook)

Dulquer Salmaan (Kanum Kannum Kolayyadithal)

Ok Manikandan (Jai Bheem)

Surya (Jai Bheem)

Surya (Surrai Pottru)

Finest Actress in a Main Position (Feminine)

Aishwarya Rajesh (Ka Paye Ransingam)

Aparna Balamurali (Soorarai Pottru)

Dussehra Vijayan (Sarpatta Parambrai)

Jyothika (Ponmagal Vandhal)

Jyothika (Udanpirappe)

Lijomol Jose (Jai Bheem)

Finest Actor in a Supporting Position (Male)

Gautam Menon (Kannum Kannum Kollaiadithal)

Paresh Rawal (Soorarai Pottru)

Pasupati (Sarpatta Parambrai)

Prakash Raj (Jai Bheem)

R. Sarathkumar (Vanam Kottatam)

Samudrakani (Uddanpirappe)

SJ Suryah (Manadu)

Finest Actress in a Supporting Position (Feminine)

Anupama Kumar (Sarpatta Parambrai)

Nivedita Satish (Udanpirappe)

Radhika Sarathkumar (One Kottatum)

Sanchana Natarajan (Sarpatta Parambrai)

Sheila Prince (Mandela)

Urvashi

Vaani Bhojan (Oh My Kadavule)

greatest music album

Anirudh Ravichander (Durbar)

Anirudh Ravichander (Physician)

Anirudh Ravichander (Grasp)

D Imman (Annathe)

GV Prakash Kumar (Soorarai Pottru)

Leon James (Oh My Kadavule)

greatest music

Arivu – Nei Oli (Sarpatta Parambrai)

Karthik Netha – Idhuvam Kadandhu Pogam (Netrikan)

Ko Sesha- Kadhappoma (Oh My Kadavule)

Thamrai- Yaar Azippadhu (Murdered)

Uma Devi – Arariro (Qadseela Biryani)

Yugabharti – Kayila Agasam (Soorarai Pottru)

Finest Playback Singer (Male)

Arivu-Vathi Purple (Grasp)

Bharat Shankar- Mandela Tribute (Mandela)

Kristin Jose and Govind Vasantha – Agasam (Soorarai Pottru)

Kapil Kapilan – Adiye (Graduate)

Sid Sriram – Kadhappoma (Oh My Kadavule)

Vijay-Kutti Story (Grasp)

greatest feminine singer

Jonita Gandhi- Chellamma (Physician)

Ghee- Kattu Payal (Surrai Potru)

KS Chitra – Thangam Thangam (Annathe)

Kidakuzhi Mariammal – Kanda var Solunga (Karan)

Shasha Tirupati – Bodai Kanam (Oh Manapen)

Malayalam nomination

greatest film

ayyappanum koshiyum

Anjaam Pathira

Malik

nice indian kitchen

Meenal Murli

seen 2

joji

nayattu

greatest director

Midhun Manuel Thomas (Anjam Pathira)

Sachi (Ayyappanam Koshiyum)

Tulsi Joseph (Minnal Murali)

Jio Child (The Nice Indian Kitchen)

Mahesh Narayanan (Malik)

Sena Hegde (Thinklajhcha Nishyam)

Jeetu Joseph (Visible 2)

Dilish Pathan (Joji)

Finest Actor in a Main Position (Male)

Biju Menon (Ayyappanam Koshiyum)

Kunchko Boban (Anjama Pathira)

Jayasuriya (Vellam)

Joju George (Madhuram)

Indras (dwelling)

Tovino Thomas (Minnal Fife)

Fahad Fazil (Malik)

Mohanlal (Visible 2)

Finest Actress in a Main Position (Feminine)

Shobhana

Anna Ben (Cappella)

Grace Antony (Halal Love Story)

Darshan Rajendran (CU Quickly)

Nimisha Sajayan (Nice Indian Kitchen)

Kani Kushruti (Briyan)

Reema Kalingal (Santoshthinte Onnam Rahasham)

Finest Actor in a Supporting Position (Male)

Joju George (Halal Love Story)

Siddhartha Shiva (Kilometers and Kilometers)

Sharafuddin (Anjaam Pathira)

Joju George (Nayattu)

Guru Somasundaram (Minnal Murali)

Suraj Venjaramoodu (Kanekkane)

Shine Tom Chacko (Kurup)

Finest Actress in a Supporting Position (Feminine)

Urvashi

Gauri Nandha (Ayyappanam Koshiyum)

Leona Lishoy (Unveshanam)

Unnimay Prasad (Joji)

Srianda (Kuruthi)

Nimisha Sajyan (One)

Asha Sarath (Visible 2)

greatest music album

Alphonse Joseph (Varane Avashyamund)

M Jayachandran (Sufiyam Sujatayum)

Srihari Ok. Nair (Maniyarayile Ashokan)

Ronnie Raphael (Karkar Arabikadalinte Singham)

Oseppachan (Ilam Sheriyakum)

Arun Muraleedharan (Anugrah Antony)

greatest music

Rafiq Ahmed – Ariyatharithe (Ayyappanam Koshiyum)

BK Harinarayan – Medamasa (Al Mallu)

Santosh Verma as Muthunne Kannukalil (Varne Avashyamund)

Anwar Ali – Paklirvukal (Kurup)

BK Harinarayanan-Nee N Thay (Markar Arabikadalante Singham)

Manu Manjeet as Marakkan Kazilla (Anugrah Antony)

Finest Playback Singer (Male)

Madhu Balakrishnan – Black God (Love FM)

KS Harishankar – Payum Neelavu (Maniyarayile Ashokan)

Sid Sriram – Olu (Maniyarayile Ashokan)

Sid Sriram – Uire (Gautmante Radham)

Shahbaz Aman – Akashmayawale (Velam)

Vijay Yesudas – Puthalam Pularithalam (Star)

KS Harishankar-Pinenthe (Ellum sheriyakum)

KS Harishankar- Kamini (Anugrah Antony)

Finest Playback Singer (Feminine)

Sitara Krishnakumar – Kadukumanikkoru (Cappella)

Mridula Warrior – Antinen Pranayama (Bhumiyile Manohar Swakaryam)

Shweta Mohan as Muthunne Kannukalil (Varne Avashyamund)

Jyotsna Radhakrishnan – Ital Itlai (Kshanam)

Sujatha Mohan as Nilambale (priest)

Neha Nair – Paklirvukal (Kurup)

KS Chitra- Theramay (Malik)

Nithya Mamman-Vathilakalu Velaripravu (Sufiyam Sujatayum)

Kannada nomination

greatest film

Act 1978

dia

Garuda Gaman Vrishabha Car:

Shivaji Surathkali

badawa rascal

Accra

greatest director

Mansoor (Act 1978)

Akash Srivatsa (Shivaji Surathkal)

World Victory (Salga)

Krishna (Love Mocktail)

Shankar Guru (Badava Rascal)

Raj B Shetty (Garuda Gamana Taurus Car)

Jadesh Kumar Hampi (Gentleman)

Finest Actor in a Main Position (Male)

Dhananjay (Badava Rascal)

Ramesh Arvind (Shivaji Surathkal)

Raj B Shetty (Garuda Gamana Taurus Car)

Rishabh Shetty (Garuda Gamana Taurus Car)

Krishna (Love Mocktail)

Prajwal Devraj (Gentleman)

Darshan (Robert)

Finest Actress in a Main Position (Feminine)

Yagya Shetty (Act 1978)

Milana Nagraj (Love Mocktail)

Kushi Ravi (DIA)

Amrita Iyengar (Badava Rascal)

Asha Bhat (Robert)

Reba Monica John (Ratan Prapanch)

Aarohi Narayan (Bhimsen Nalamharaja)

Finest Actor in a Supporting Position (Male)

Nagabhushan (Badava Rascal)

Pramod Panju (Ratan Prapanch)

Sanchari Vijay (gentleman)

B. Suresh (Act 1978)

Dhananjay (Salga)

Balaji Manohar (Amrit Residences)

Achyut Kumar (Bhimsen Nalmaharaja)

Finest Actress in a Supporting Position (Feminine)

Amrita Iyengar (Love Mocktail)

Aarohi Narayan (Shivaji Surathkal)

Umashree (Ratan Prapanch)

Meghashree (Mugilpete)

Usha Ravi Shankar (Salga)

Tangent Line (Popcorn Monkey Tiger)

greatest music album

Charan Raj (Salga)

B Ajneesh Loknath (gentleman)

Sridhar V Sambhram (Mugilpete)

Arjun Janya and V Harikrishna (Robert)

Vasuki Vaibhav (Badwa Rascal)

Raghu Dixit (Love Mocktail)

greatest music

Kaviraj-Melane (rider)

V Nagendra Prasad-Dheera Sammohagra (Bichugatti)

Jayanta Kaikini-Teldu Mugile (Act 1978)

Nagarjuna Sharma – Malay Malay (Salga)

Dhananjaya- Udupi Lodge (Badva Rascal)

Pramod Maravanthe – Door Hogo Munna (Mugilpete)

Finest Playback Singer (Male)

Raghu Dixit – Male Mallye (Ninna Sanihake)

Nakul Abhyankar as Tairafu Madalu (Mugilpete)

Kadabagere Muniraju-Teladu Mugilu (Act 1978)

Sanjeet Hegde- Melon (rider)

Vijay Prakash- Udupi Lodge (Badava Rascal)

Sid Sriram – Hayagide (Tom and Jerry)

Finest Playback Singer (Feminine)

Shweta Devanahalli as Taaripu Madalu (Mugilpete)

Anuradha Bhatt-Dheera Sammohagra (Bichugatti)

Chinmayi Sripada – Hayada Hayada (DIA)

Shruti Vs- Love You Chinna (Love Mocktail)

Aishwarya Rangarajan – Malay Malay (Salga)

Shreya Ghoshal – Kannu Hodiyaka (Robert)

Supply hyperlink

Leave a Comment